Our Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Mrs S Sanders - Principal
Mr G Thomas - Vice Principal
Mrs B Annetts - SENDCo and Assistant Principal
Mrs F Dunn - Safeguarding Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs L Steele- Operations Lead
Miss D Martin - Operations Lead (Maternity Cover)
Senior Management Team
Miss P Raku - EYFS Lead
Mrs F May - Phase 1 Lead
Mrs C Johnson - Phase 2 Lead & Assistant Principal
Miss G Purkiss - Curriculum Lead
Mrs A Rawlinson
EYFS Team
Teachers |
Miss P Raku (EYFS Lead) Miss T Lapsley |
Teaching Assistants |
Mrs M Butler Mrs A Hunter Miss D Reidy |
Phase 1 Team
Teachers |
Mrs J Clarke - Year 1 Squirrels (Wed-Fri) Miss J Tew - Year 1 Squirrels (Mon-Tues) Mrs C Woolley - Year 1 Moles Miss R Copeland - Year 2 Owls Miss E Stewart - Year 2 Swifts Mrs F May - Phase 1 Lead - Year 3 Badgers Miss C McAuley - Year 3 Otters |
Teaching Assistants |
Mrs McGee Mrs E Hyde Mrs M Walker Miss T Pentelow Ms R Cottingham Miss M Gritt Mrs C Mallender Miss M Simpson Mrs S Andrew |
Phase 2 Team
Teachers |
Mrs C Fourie - Year 4 Foxes Mrs A Rawlinson - Year 4 Adders Mrs C Johnson - Phase 2 Lead - Year 5 Stags Mrs S Wynn - Year 5 Wolves (Mon-Wed) Mrs B Annetts - Year 5 Wolves (Thurs-Fri) Miss G Purkiss - Year 6 Red Kites Miss S Cross - Year 6 Hawks |
Teaching Assistants |
Ms S MacKellar Miss C Carlton Mrs N Thompson Mrs S Kloviene Mrs C Smales Miss C Vilela |
Cover Supervisors
Cover Supervisors |
Mrs C Walker-Meek Mrs T Tetley Mrs C Mallender Mrs D Kursat |
Wellbeing Team
Mrs F Dunn- Safeguarding Lead (Designated Safeguarding Lead)
Mrs R Eaton- Education Welfare Officer
Admin Staff
Mrs L Steele - Operations Lead
Miss D Martin - Operations Lead (Maternity Cover)
Mrs K McKimm- Senior Administrator
Miss K Healey - Administrator
Miss R Loveday - Admin Assistant
Dita Rudzite- Admin Assistant
Site Staff
Mr S Humphreys- Site Manager
Mr M Dickson - Site Supervisor
Mr M Risby- Site Assistant
Mrs C McCue
Miss N Dragna
Lunch Team
Mrs S Andrew
Mrs N Thompson
Mrs S Riddell
Miss M Gritt
Miss M Turner
Ms S MacKellar
Ms R McGee
Miss T Pentelow
Mrs C McCue
Miss N Dragna
Catering Team
Ms A Bullock- Assistant Chef
Kerry Stewart
Kimberley Andrews